Air Assault vs Pump & Run Reloaded

Video

Results

TeamTOutcome
Assault62Win
33Loss

Assault

# PlayerPositionMINPTSFGMFGAFG%2PM2PA2P%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLDFLBLKTOPFTFPMCHGA/TGEFFeFG%TSATS%GmSc
23Autra MaxeyPF2262540.023500-20.022100.01233----1-21-090.45.90.516.3
0Dhunta WyattSG2083560.0112002450.0--01232---2--10-1.090.850.86.4
13Cedric Norman PF34133650.036900--071163.665112---11-13-2.0180.510.80.614.1
4Corey Ford SG351461346.24711002633.3--051637--21-19-1.5210.538130.53817.8
5Dylan WilliamsSG190030.0-3300--0--0-22111-11-14-1.00030-1.2
5Deshaun LowerySF2042450.024600--0--022421-11--15-2.090.540.56.1
7Du’shawn OwensSF301571450.07132000-10.01250.032512-111-20-1.0150.514.90.50412.3
8Billy NicholsSF2321520.014500-10.0--0--011---1-13-000.250.20.2
 Total 20362245543.62041610041428.6101566.718163415121286012501.9813.43861.63.65262
# PlayerPositionMINPTSFGMFGAFG%2PM2PA2P%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLDFLBLKTOPFTFPMCHGA/TGEFFeFG%TSATS%GmSc
1Calvin BostonPF40941040.045900-50.01250.0-332---32--25-0.740.410.90.4141.7
11Victor ArcherPG250010.0--0-10.0--01--121--1---8-2.020101.4
6Eddie JohnsonPG110010.0--0-10.0-20.0--0--------13-0-301.90-1.5
11Michael SellstromPF130010.0-1100--0--02--21-------4-020101.4
12Dakota ApfelPG2252540.0123001333.3--0-111----3--18-040.550.52.1
17Jason KirklandPF2742366.723500--0--011211--22--14-0.550.66730.6672.6
23Scott FisherSF321571643.861117001520.0--055103-1-45--20-0.8150.469160.4697.7
 Total 17033153740.51322350021513.31425.0910191021010120-10201.0292.03638.82.0515.4
MIN
203
170
PTS
62
33
FGM
24
15
FGA
55
37
FG%
43.6
40.5
2PM
20
13
2PA
41
22
2P%
6100
3500
3PM
4
2
3PA
14
15
3P%
28.6
13.3
FTM
10
1
FTA
15
4
FT%
66.7
25.0
OREB
18
9
DREB
16
10
REB
34
19
AST
15
10
STL
12
2
DFL
1
1
BLK
2
0
TO
8
10
PF
6
12
TF
0
0
PM
125
-102
CHG
0
0
A/T
1.9
1.0
GEFF
81
29
eFG%
3.438
2.036
TSA
61.6
38.8
TS%
3.652
2.05
GmSc
62
15.4
62 - 33
Full Time

Recap

Although Cedric Norman performed with a Double-Double, Corey Ford was the most efficient player of the game and led the team in three statistical categories.

co-player of the game
Cedric Norman, PF/SF, Air Assault | Double-Double Performance with 13 PTS and 11 RBD
CO-player of the game
Corey Ford, PG, Air Assault | 14 PTS, 3 AST, 7 STL, 21 GEFF (Game Efficiency)

Details

DateTimeLeagueSeasonFull Time
12/12/20187:30 pmWEDNESDAY UCLFall50'

KO KO FT

Past Meetings

Court

FLC GYM
1915 Lake Front Cir, The Woodlands, TX 77380, USA

Officials

Wed UCL Official
Louis Edgerson
Sedric Harris