Hoop Dreams vs Shockers

Video

Posted by Road To Elite Sports on Tuesday, October 30, 2018

Results

TeamTOutcome
DREAMS31Loss
M Shocks64Win

DREAMS

# PlayerPositionMINPTSFGMFGAFG%2PM2PA2P%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLDFLBLKTOPFTFPMCHGA/TGEFFeFG%TSATS%GmSc
15Paul SolanoPF331020.001100010.01250.00330000500-2000.000000
7Gerry CoraC3431250.0123000001250.00220000130-3200.000000
33Adrian PorrataSF3252922.2123001714.30001122000110-2402.000000
34Brandon PolkPF4093933.3011003837.50000001100010-330000000
15Jansen OliveiraC38721020.0291100010.03650.04151100220-3200.500000
15Sammy PorrataPF00000000000000000000000000000000
 Total 1772583225.0415190041723.551050.057124200970-14100.400000

M Shocks

# PlayerPositionMINPTSFGMFGAFG%2PM2PA2P%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLDFLBLKTOPFTFPMCHGA/TGEFFeFG%TSATS%GmSc
22Jermaine WilliamsC3163742.937100000000023500001203000.000000
23Trevor ShearerPF251151533.35111600040.01250.03251100020150000000
0Dhunta Wyatt SG261981361.56713002633.31250.03471300000210000000
24Patrick CofieldC3362450.023500010.022100.05272002040240000000
30Nicholas GibbsSF3021333.312300010.000021331022203001.500000
 Total 14544194245.21730470021216.74666.71512277504310012002.300000
MIN
202
203
PTS
31
64
FGM
10
26
FGA
38
56
FG%
26.3
46.4
2PM
6
23
2PA
20
38
2P%
2600
6100
3PM
4
3
3PA
18
18
3P%
22.2
16.7
FTM
7
9
FTA
15
18
FT%
46.7
50.0
OREB
5
18
DREB
8
15
REB
13
33
AST
5
13
STL
3
7
DFL
0
0
BLK
0
4
TO
10
5
PF
8
11
TF
0
0
PM
-165
165
CHG
0
0
A/T
0.5
2.6
GEFF
0
0
eFG%
0
0
TSA
0
0
TS%
0
0
GmSc
0
0
31 - 64
Full Time

Recap

Player of The Game

The “Sheriff”, Dhunta Wyatt, S.E.T. 6 Member, All-Star

Dhunta Wyatt 19 PTS, 3 STLS, 1 AST, and 7 REB

Details

DateTimeLeagueSeasonFull Time
10/30/20187:30 pmMastersFall50'

KO Shockers Masters 2020 KO FT

Past Meetings

Masters
Fall
FLC GYM

Masters
Spring
CK Ray Rec Center

Masters
2018
CK Ray Rec Center

Court

FLC GYM
1915 Lake Front Cir, The Woodlands, TX 77380, USA

Officials

Tuesday Masters League Official
Cedric Washington